jump to navigation

Trivia Time October 26, 2005

Posted by dhar in Misc.
trackback

Q1. What is located at a large country estate at 1407 Graymalkin Lane in Salem Center, a city in Westchester County, New York?

Q2. This group originally consisted of five teenagers: Scott Summers, Jean Grey, Warren Worthington, Hank McCoy and Bobby Drake. How do we better know this group?

Q3. Erik Magnus Lehnsherr is the sole member of his family to have survived Auschwitz. But we know him better by another name. What?

Q4. In 1995, Pocket Books published Planet X, a novel that featured the X-Men sharing an adventure with another equally famous group. Which group?

Answers in 4-5 days!

Advertisements

Comments»

1. Anonymous - October 26, 2005

The last Q kinda gives away answers to all other Qs
– D Man

2. Anonymous - October 26, 2005

Here you go Dhar…

1. Xavier Institute for Higher Learning (X-Men mansion/X-mansion).

2.X-Men

3.Magneto

4.Now you got the last one, rite ?

Y-Man

3. Dhar - October 26, 2005

LOL, that is so very true. 🙂

Cheers,
D.

4. Dhar - October 26, 2005

Do post your name, Y-Man or a link to your blog. 🙂

Unless it is the Big Man who is currently reading Y, The Last Man.

Cheers,
D.

5. morpheus - October 26, 2005

hahaha! nice trivia, but shucks anonymousji got it before me.

6. Watziznem - October 27, 2005

Ahh…good to see some trivia again. Though not very strong in the comics dept 🙂 (lame excuse for not knowing even one answer!)


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: